List of 2024 motorsport champions
2024 motorsport champions | |
Previous: 2023 | Next: 2025 |
This list of 2024 motorsport champions is a list of national or international motorsport series with championships decided by the points or positions earned by a driver from multiple races where the season was completed during the 2024 calendar year.
Open wheel racing[edit]
Series | Champion | refer |
---|---|---|
Formula Regional | ||
Formula Regional Middle East Championship | Tuukka Taponen | 2024 Formula Regional Middle East Championship |
Teams: R-ace GP | ||
Rookies: Tuukka Taponen | ||
Formula Regional Oceania Championship | Roman Bilinski | 2024 Formula Regional Oceania Championship |
Teams: M2 Competition | ||
Rookies: Patrick Woods-Toth | ||
Tasman Cup: Christian Mansell | ||
Formula 4 | ||
F4 Saudi Arabian Championship | Federico Al Rifai | 2024 F4 Saudi Arabian Championship |
Rookies: Andrej Petrović | ||
Formula 4 UAE Championship | Freddie Slater | 2024 Formula 4 UAE Championship |
Teams: Mumbai Falcons Racing Limited | ||
Rookies: Kean Nakamura-Berta | ||
Formula Winter Series | Griffin Peebles | 2024 Formula Winter Series |
Teams: MP Motorsport | ||
Rookies: Maciej Gładysz |
Rally[edit]
Rally raid[edit]
Rallycross[edit]
Series | Champion | refer |
---|---|---|
Nitrocross | Group E: Robin Larsson | 2023–24 Nitrocross Championship |
Group E Team: Dreyer & Reinbold Racing JC | ||
NEXT: Casper Jansson | ||
SxS: Kainan Baker |
Sports car and GT[edit]
Series | Champion | refer |
---|---|---|
Asian Le Mans Series | LMP2: Colin Braun LMP2: George Kurtz LMP2: Malthe Jakobsen |
2023–24 Asian Le Mans Series |
LMP2 Teams: #4 CrowdStrike Racing by APR | ||
LMP3: Alexander Bukhantsov LMP3: James Winslow | ||
LMP3 Teams: #17 Cool Racing | ||
GT: Alex Malykhin GT: Klaus Bachler GT: Joel Sturm | ||
GT Teams: #91 Pure Rxcing | ||
Middle East Trophy | GT3: Cosimo Papi GT3: Fabrizio Broggi GT3: Sabino de Castro GT3: Sergiu Nicolae |
2023–24 Middle East Trophy |
GT3 Teams: No. 95 Manamauri Energy by Ebimotors | ||
GT3 Pro-Am: Lewis Plato GT3 Pro-Am: Carl Cavers GT3 Pro-Am: Jack Barlow | ||
GT3 Pro-Am Teams: No. 22 Century Motorsport | ||
GT3 Am: Charles Putman GT3 Am: Joe Foster GT3 Am: Shane Lewis GT3 Am: Charles Espenlaub | ||
GT3 Am Teams: No. 85 CP Racing | ||
992: Ivo Breukers 992: Rik Breukers 992: Luc Breukers 992: Fabian Danz | ||
992 Teams: No. 909 Red Camel-Jordans.nl | ||
992 Am: Julian Hanses 992 Am: Abdulla Ali Al Khelaifi 992 Am: Ibrahim Al Abdulghani 992 Am: Ghanim Al Ali | ||
992 Am Teams: No. 931 QMMF by HRT | ||
GTX: Lawrence Tomlinson GTX: Freddie Tomlinson GTX: Michael Simpson | ||
GTX Teams: No. 795 Toro Verde | ||
GT4: Andrey Solukovtsev GT4: Vasily Vladykhin | ||
GT4 Teams: No. 429 Century Motorsport | ||
TCE: James Kaye | ||
TCE Teams: No. 138 Simpson Motorsport | ||
TCR: James Kaye | ||
TCR Teams: No. 138 Simpson Motorsport | ||
TCX: Colin White TCX: Owen Hizzey | ||
TCX Teams: No. 278 CWS Engineering | ||
Prototype Winter Series | Class 3: Danny Soufi | 2024 Prototype Winter Series |
Class 3 Teams: No. 7 Konrad Motorsport | ||
Class 4: Iko Segret | ||
Class 4 Teams: No. 6 ANS Motorsport | ||
Class N: Kevin Rabin | ||
Class N Teams: No. 71 ANS Motorsport | ||
Porsche Supercup, Porsche Carrera Cup, GT3 Cup Challenge and Porsche Sprint Challenge | ||
Porsche Carrera Cup Middle East | Theo Oeverhaus | 2023–24 Porsche Carrera Cup Middle East |
Pro-Am: Sören Spreng | ||
Am: Sebastian Gorga | ||
Rookies: Theo Oeverhaus | ||
Teams: Team GP Elite | ||
Porsche Sprint Challenge Southern Europe | Ariel Levi | 2024 Porsche Sprint Challenge Southern Europe |
Pro-Am: Alexander Reimann |